Program

***********************************
NOON2000 (1st day: Dec-6th)
***********************************

9:00-9:30  (Registration)

@

       1. Y. Suzuki, chairman

 9:30-10:00   Neutrinos from the Big-Bang, Supernovae and the sun   T. Kajino (NAO)
10:00-10:35   Latest Solar Neutrino Results from SuperK                  M. Smy (UC,Irvine)
10:35-11:05   hep-Astrophysical factor                                           R. Schiavilla (Dominion)

2. R. Schiavilla, chairman
11:35-11:50  Recent progress of Helioseismology                             H. Shibahashi (Tokyo)
11:50-12:15  Helioseismic constraints on the heavy element 
abundance of the Sun
                                                                  M. Takata (Cambridge)
12:15-12:40   Theoretically expected solar neutrino fluxes based on 
the seismic solar model 
                                                                S. Watanabe (Tokyo)

       3. M. Tanimoto, chairman

14:25-14:50   Anarchy of neutrino mass                                            N. Haba (Mie)
14:50-15:10   Neutrino Yukawa couplings and FCNC processes 
in B decays in SUSY GUT
                                                              T. Goto (KEK)
15:10-15:30   Neutrino masses and Oscillations in Two-loop 
Radiatiive Mechanism
                                                                     M. Yasue (Tokai)
15:30-15:55   Ambiguities of theoretical parameters and CP/T violation
in neutrino factories
                                                                        J. Sato (Kyuushuu)

       4. F. Cavanna, chairman

16:25-17:00   Present and future of the Japanese 
Long baseline neutrino oscillation experiment
                                     T. Kobayashi (KEK)
17:00-17:30   Studies of neutrino oscillations with 
NuMI and MINOS
                                                                           A. Para (Fermi)
17:30-18:00   Results from the SPY experiment                                 V. Palladino (Naples/CERN)

***********************
NOON (2nd day: Dec-7th)
***********************

1. P. Lipari, chairman

 9:15- 9:45   BESS results on primary cosmic ray and 
atmospheric muon fluxes
                                                                T. Sanuki (Tokyo)
 9:45-10:10   BESS-TeV project                                                      T. Yoshida (KEK)
10:10-10:45  AMS Results                                                              Y .Galaktionov (ITEP, Moscow)

2. J. Nishimura, chairman

11:15-11:40    Absolute flux of atmospheric neutrinos 
estimated by atmospheric gamma ray observation 
                             S. Torii (Kanagawa)
11:40-12:05    Absolute flux of primary protons estimated by atmospheric 
gamma-ray observations 
                                                                K. Yoshida (Kanagawa)
12:05-12:30     Implication of the recent cosmic ray 
measurements on the atmospheric neutrino flux
                                 M .Honda (ICRR,Tokyo)

3. M. Nozaki, chairman

14:15-14:50     Atmospheric neutrino flux predictions                           P. Lipari (Roma)
14:50-15:25     New atmospheric neutrino results from Super-Kamiokande
                                                                                                    C. McGrew (SUNY)
15:25-16:00     Status of the ICARUS project                                     F. Cavanna (L'quila)

@

4. M. Yasue, chairman

16:30-17:00     Various solutions of the atmospheric neutrino data 
                                                                                                    O. Yasuda (Tokyo MU)
17:00-17:30     Phenomenology of neutrino mass matrix                       M. Tanimoto (Niigata)
17:30-18:00     Family Structure and neutrino Mixing                           M. Bando (Aichi)

***********************
NOON (3rd day: Dec-8th)
***********************

1. T. Mori, chairman

 9:15- 9:45     Physics of lepton flavor violation                                   Y. Okada (KEK)
 9:45-10:15    LFV in R-S model with bulk neutrino                              R. Kitano (KEK)
10:15-10:45   A new mu -> e gamma experiment at PSI                       S. Ritt (PSI)


2. K. Nakamura, chairman

11:15-11:45   LFV experiment at JHF                                                Y. Kuno (Osaka)
11:45-12:15   Nuclear Reactions in the Sun(Experiment)                       T. Motobayashi (Rikkyo)

3. T. Kajino, chairman

14:00-14:30   Complementary information to the 
Neutrino Mass Matrix from Double Beta Decay 
                              H.V.Klapdor-Kleingrothaus (MPI)
14:30-15:00   Neutirno oscillation and supernova                             H. Nunokawa (Campinas)

4. J. Arafune, chairman

15:30-16:00   Nucleon Decay Matrix Elements from Lattice QCD
                                                                                                Y. Kuramashi (KEK)
16:00-16:30   1 Mt underground detectors                                      K. Nakamura (KEK)
16:30-17:00   Multi-Megaton underwater detector                           Y. Suzuki (ICRR,Tokyo)