Program

------------------------
LowNu2 (1st day: Dec-4th)
------------------------ 

 9:00- 9:30  (Registration)

1, Y. Suzuki, chairman
 

 9:30- 10:00 Introductory talk                                 M.Fukugita (ICRR,Tokyo)
10:00-10:30 Exotic solutions and effects on the
low energy solar neutrinos
                                      H.Nunokawa (Campinas)
10:30-11:00  Dark Matter                                       M.Minowa (Tokyo)

2, V. Gavrin, chairman

11:30-12:00  Status and future perspectives of GNO  N.Ferrari (Gran Sasso)
12:00-12:35  Status and Outlook of LENS                 R.S.Raghavan (Bell Lab)

3, H. V. Klapdor-Kleingrothaus, chairman
14:20-14:40  Calibration of the LENS neutrino 
response with Megacurie source
                              M.Cribier (Saclay)
14:40-15:20  MOON (inc. short Rev of doublebeta)     H.Ejiri (RCNP/Spring-8)
15:20-15:50  Uncertainties in nuclear matrix elements K.Muto (TIT)

4, W. Hampel, chairman
16:20-16:55   Borexino                                            M.G.Giammarchi (Milano)
16:55-17:30   KamLAND                                          K.Inoue (Tohoku)
17:30-18:00   HERON                                              R.Lanou (Brown)

------------------------
LowNu2 (2nd day: Dec-5th)
------------------------

1, R. Lanou, chairman

 9:15- 9:45    XMASS(Xenon) I                                    Y.Suzuki (ICRR,Tokyo)
 9:45-10:05    XMASS(Xenon) II                                   S.Suzuki (ARISE,Waseda)
10:05-10:35   EXO                                                     G.Gratta (Stanford)


2, H. Ejiri, chairman

 11:05-11:35  Isotope Separation                                 A.N.Choubine   (Electrrochemical Plant)
11:35-12:05   CLEAN                                                 D.McKinsey (Harvard)
12:05-12:35   GENIUS                                                H.V.Klapdor-Kleingrothaus(MPI)

3, S. Schoenert, chairman

14:20-14:50   NUMU as a solar neutrino detector           C.Broggini (Padova)
14:50-15:20   Neutron Background                               J.Abdurashitov (INR,RAS)
15:20-15:50   Radon background reduction and 
material preselection
                                                M.Laubenstein (Gran Sasso)

4, R. S. Raghavan, chirman

16:20-16:50    Muon induced background in solar neutrino
experiments 
                                                              T.Hagner (TU, Munich)
16:50-17:20    Determination of primordial radioactive
trace elements in neutrino detector
components 
                                                              R.von Hentig (TU,Munich)
17:20-17:50     37Ar artificial neutrino source                  V.Gavrin (INS,RAS)